Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

4-5 Jul 2020National Series #4Royal Harwich YC
4-5 Jul 2020Scottish ChampsSolway YC
4-5 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* UK Youth ChampionshipsHayling Island SC
4-5 Jul 2020Coastal ChampionshipWilsonian SC
4-5 Jul 2020Streaker OpenSolway YC
4-5 Jul 2020Eastern ChampionshipWilsonian SC
5 Jul 2020SprintsWaldringfield SC
5 Jul 2020Topper OpenChichester YC
10-12 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* German NationalsWarnemunde, Germany
11-12 Jul 2020Dinghy RegattaLymington Town SC
11 Jul 2020The Lonely Tower RaceJunior Offshore Group
17-19 Jul 2020Waldringfield RegattaWaldringfield SC
18 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* UK River ChampionshipsNottingham SC
18 Jul 2020Southern Paddle SeriesArdleigh SC
18 Jul 2020The Great Escape RaceJunior Offshore Group
20-25 Jul 2020*CANCELLED* Youth World ChampionshipTravemunde Woche, Germany
25-31 Jul 2020World ChampionshipsRegatta Center Medemblik (The Netherlands)
31 Jul - 7 Aug 2020*CANCELLED* 4th RS Aero World Championship, USAColumbia Gorge RA, Oregon, USA
1-8 Aug 2020NW Norfolk WeekNorfolk clubs
1-2 Aug 202050th AnniversaryWaldringfield SC
1-7 Aug 202074th National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC
1-2 Aug 2020Allen Endurance Series Anglesey Offshore Dinghy RaceAnglesea Motor YC
1 Aug 2020Race the WightRoyal Ocean Racing Club
3-7 Aug 2020Dinghy WeekChichester YC
8-9 Aug 2020*CANCELLED* UK Northern ChampsBassenthwaite SC
8 Aug 2020Vernon DawsonWhitby YC
8 Aug 2020Northern Paddle SeriesBassenthwaite SC
9-14 Aug 2020Yacht Club RegattaSalcombe YC
14-16 Aug 2020Act 4: National ChampionshipsStone SC
19-23 Aug 2020Cadet WeekWaldringfield SC
22-23 Aug 2020Swedish NationalsSS Kaparen, Gottskar, Sweden
23-28 Aug 2020Poole WeekParkstone YC
27-31 Aug 2020RS Aero European & UK National ChampionshipEastbourne Sovereign SC
28-31 Aug 2020Allen Burton WeekShoreham SC
29-31 Aug 2020August RegattaBala SC
29-31 Aug 2020National ChampionshipStaunton Harold SC
31 Aug 2020Air Ambulance Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
5-6 Sep 2020Allen Endurance Series Round Sheppey RaceIsle of Sheppey SC
5 Sep 2020Southern Paddle SeriesHaversham SC
5-6 Sep 2020CartoonWaldringfield SC
5 Sep 2020River Open MeetingBradford On Avon SC
11-13 Sep 2020Czech RS Aero Open - RS Aerocup International RegattaCerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
12 Sep 2020RS Aero OpenBurton SC
12 Sep 2020Northern Area ChampionshipWelton SC
13 Sep 2020ANEYC & National Series #6Yorkshire Dales SC
19-20 Sep 2020UK Eastern ChampsBrightlingsea SC
19 Sep 20202000 OpenChichester YC
19-20 Sep 2020Irish RS Aero Open (Re-scheduled)
19-20 Sep 2020Southport 24hr RaceWest Lancashire YC
19-20 Sep 2020RS Aero Dutch NationalsAquavitesse, Bruinisse, Netherlands


List all classes, to find events