29er GBR 074 Tynemouth |
J24 (Sail No. 4239) Dartmouth |
Laurent Giles 'Jolly Boat' Exeter |
List classes of boat for sale |
Topper events | Solo events | RS200 events | Handicap/Pursuit events | Catamaran events | Sportsboat events | IRC events |
23 Mar 2024 | Burghfield Open Meeting | Burghfield SC |
24 Mar 2024 | Massacre (Season Opening Event) - Pursuit | Bala SC |
24 Mar 2024 | Exmoor Beastie | Wimbleball SC |
29-30 Mar 2024 | Open Meeting- Easter Egg | Waldringfield SC |
30 Mar - 1 Apr 2024 | RS Fest Miami, USA | Coconut Grove SC, Miami, Florida, USA |
30-31 Mar 2024 | Easter Regatta | Bala SC |
5-7 Apr 2024 | Lake Garda International Regatta, Italy | CN Arco, Garda, Italy |
9-12 Apr 2024 | International Pre-Season Training, Garda, Italy | CN Arco, Garda, Italy |
13-14 Apr 2024 | UK Youth Team Winter Training | Wimbleball SC |
13-14 Apr 2024 | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event - Inlands | Datchet Water SC |
20 Apr 2024 | RS Aero UK Spring Championship | Island Barn Reservoir SC |
20-21 Apr 2024 | Wayfarer Open | West Oxfordshire SC |
27-28 Apr 2024 | Merlin Rocket Open | Salcombe YC |
27-28 Apr 2024 | UK Youth Championships | Lee-on-the-Solent SC |
4-6 May 2024 | Wilson Trophy | West Kirby SC |
4-6 May 2024 | Salcombe Yawl, N12 & RS400 Open | Salcombe YC |
8-11 May 2024 | French Championship at the Teignouse Cup | ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France |
11 May 2024 | Leigh & Lowton Open Meeting | Leigh & Lowton SC |
11-12 May 2024 | Battle of the Hikers | Rutland SC |
11-12 May 2024 | Catamaran Open | Bala SC |
14-16 May 2024 | International Training, Lago Maggiore, Italy | CV Leone, Cannobio, Lago Maggiore, Italy |
17-19 May 2024 | Lago Maggiore International Regatta, Italy | CV Leone, Cannobio, Italy |
18-19 May 2024 | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event | Shoreham SC |
25-27 May 2024 | UK RS Aero 6 & 9 Championship | Felpham SC |
25-27 May 2024 | Salcombe Yawl and Solo Open | Salcombe YC |
26 May 2024 | ILCA 7 and ILCA 6 Open | Chipstead SC |
26 May 2024 | ILCA 7,ILCA 6, ILCA4 Open | Chipstead SC |
1-2 Jun 2024 | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event - Westerns | Banbury SC |
1-2 Jun 2024 | Open Regatta | North Devon YC |
1-2 Jun 2024 | Scottish Championship | East Lothian YC |
1-2 Jun 2024 | Sportsboats and Sportsboats Open | Horning SC |
8 Jun 2024 | UK River Championships | Avon SC |
8 Jun 2024 | S2S Sunrise to Sunset Race | Leigh & Lowton SC |
8-9 Jun 2024 | Southern Area Championship | Parkstone YC |
13-16 Jun 2024 | Craftinsure National Circuit Travellers Event- National Championships | Paignton SC |
15-16 Jun 2024 | UK Northern Champs | Yorkshire Dales SC |
15-16 Jun 2024 | Irish Championships | Howth YC |
19-22 Jun 2024 | National Championship | Strangford Lough YC |
20-22 Jun 2024 | Edgartown Race Weekend | Edgartown YC |
21-24 Jun 2024 | European Championships, Carnac, France | YC Carnac, Bretagne, France |
22-23 Jun 2024 | Long Distance Open | Bala SC |
25-30 Jun 2024 | 22nd C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta | Sail Newport |
29-30 Jun 2024 | Classic and Silver Fleet Championship | Loch Earn SC |
29-30 Jun 2024 | Dutch & Belgian Youth Team Champs, Netherlands | GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands |
30 Jun - 5 Jul 2024 | Merlin Rocket Week | Salcombe YC |
6-7 Jul 2024 | UK Eastern Champs | Thorpe Bay YC |
6-7 Jul 2024 | UK Womens Championship | Lymington Town SC |
6-7 Jul 2024 | Medway Dinghy Regatta | Wilsonian SC |
6 Jul 2024 | Staunton Harold Open Meeting | Staunton Harold SC |
12-14 Jul 2024 | Open Meeting-Regatta weekend | Waldringfield SC |